JUNEAU -- The Dodgeland Middle/High School honor rolls for the fourth quarter and second semester of the 2018-19 academic year have been announced.

FOURTH QUARTER

High honors

Seniors

Britany Alvarez, Meygan Benzing, Anthony Brugger, Keiara Cudnohowski, Hope English, Dakota Grueneberg, Julia Holtz, Jamie Huber, Kelli Kjornes, Jada Kohn, Katherine Loomis, Alexa Manthey, Brieanna Manthey, Peter Mountin, Ryan Neu, Rebekah Otte, Amber Passig, Ashlyn Peterman, Hailey Rayome, Tyler Richards, Jordan Runge, Keyne Smedema, Jacob Stuebe, Julian Thull, Hirochi Ura, Cheyanne Vitense, Grace White, Zachariah Yuenger.

Juniors

Megan Bartlett, Grace Caine, Seth Christopherson, Angelina Emmrich, Alison Huber, Isabella Mikolainis, Selena Noble, Kaitlin Pickart, Brock Roy, Josephine Schall, Joshua Stuebe, Kari Westphal.

Sophomores

Bria Cramer, Alexis Dewitz, Ariana Falesnik, Dilan Fenner, Evan Finger, Ella Huelsman, Samantha Loomis, Abbey Petges, Mya Schreier, Autumn Soter, Brock Stange, Alida Sugden, Natalie Uecker.

Freshmen

Adrianne Bader, Brielle Blome, James Browning, Caden Brugger, Jai'Lyn Draeger, Miranda Firari, Loretta Klecker, Elizabeth Knueppel, Braxton Kohn.

Eighth grade

Thalia Barron, Matthew Caine, Kasey Chmela, Treyton Grahn-Schultz, Emma Heitmann, Parker Herman, Hazel-Ann James, Carley Nehls, Bethany Nummerdor, Logan Pickart, Kira Schall, Joseph Statz, Samuel Walsh, Rhea Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

Kowen Erstad, Ally Feilbach, Amanda Hadley, Avery Hafenstein, Taylor Justmann, Elyse Kozikowski, Sandra Osorio, Ava Raasch, Paris Rennhack, Mia Simmons, Landon Stiller, Noelle Thull, Cora White, LoriJean Wilson, Morgana Zahn.

Sixth grade

Ava Breselow, Ava Finger, Payton Firary, Saphira Geneman, Yailin Gonzalez, Hannah Grahn-Raney, Harmony Henschel, Cody Jablonski, Nicholas Justmann, Monroe Knapp, Mallory Kohn, Karson Marquardt, Makenna Miller, Elijah Mlsna, Odin Nico, Colton Pickart, Madalyn Pocius, Jenna Tallmann, Gavin Vitense, Kaden Vredeveld.

HONORS

Seniors

Aliza Adhikari, Lindsay Affeld, Amber Aguilar, Nicholas Blome, Angelica Cruz, Dalton Klentz, Travis Margelofsky, Herman Schoppe, Broedy Soter, Mackenzee Uttech.

Juniors

Connor Arndt, Tye Bader, Alyssa Buske, Kody Couperus, Samuel Cox, Blake Derge, Amanda Eggebrecht, Cole Guenther, Naomi Hadley, Katelyn Kohn, Hayden Kurth, Mackenzie Marquardt, Alexandra Mauer-Ireland, Spencer Morris, Rachel Parbs, Emily Schmidt, Tyce Vande Berg, Miranda Zavatchin.

Sophomores

Anton Bednarski, Emma Dopke, Lilly Holder, Zachary Kugath, Christian Nunez, Mason Ockerlander, Zachary Slater.

Freshmen

Jonathon Appenfeldt, Shayleigh Avalos-Salas, Hannah Bartlett, Jace Christopherson, Stephanie Cox, Joseph Dobbratz, Holly Greinke, Morgan Kjornes, Anna Pineda-Osorio, Collin Remington, Jeremiah Simmons.

Eighth grade

Alexis Bahls, Sayrah Benzing, Austin Cramer, Luis Galvan, Eric Guttmann, Caden Nehls, Lucas Patenaude, Ethan Peters, Alexis Schultz, Caden Sirois.

Seventh gradeĀ 

Anjal Adhikari, Mason Armentrout, Syvana Benzing, Madelyn Birrenkott, Hailey Bohnert, Emma Carpenter, Trevor Firari, Nathan Johnson, Mikayla Justmann, Vincent Klecker, Rose Lake, Robert Link, Lillian Marquardt, Madalynn McHugh, Elizabeth Miller, Jazmin Montes, Lucas Robarge, Lydia Uecker, Lydia Vande Berg.

Sixth grade

Betsy Avalos-Salas, James Bacon, Bailly Draeger, Melissa Huber, Claryssa Klentz, KayLeigh Komp, Nolan Maleck, Logan Ockerlander, Tammy Parrell, Lisa Perez, Makenzie Starr, Brayden Stobb, Jacob Wegner, Nolan Wieneke, Tyler Zuelke.

SECOND SEMESTER

High HonorsĀ 

Seniors

Amber Aguilar, Britany Alvarez, Meygan Benzing, Nicholas Blome, Anthony Brugger, Keiara Cudnohowski, Hope English, Dakota Grueneberg, Julia Holtz, Jamie Huber, Kelli Kjornes, Dalton Klentz, Jada Kohn, Katherine Loomis, Alexa Manthey, Brieanna Manthey, Peter Mountin, Ryan Neu, Rebekah Otte, Amber Passig, Ashlyn Peterman, Hailey Rayome, Tyler Richards, Jordan Runge, Herman Schoppe, Keyne Smedema, Broedy Soter, Jacob Stuebe, Julian Thull, Hirochi Ura, Cheyanne Vitense, Grace White, Zachariah Yuenger.

Juniors

Megan Bartlett, Grace Caine, Seth Christopherson, Amanda Eggebrecht, Alison Huber, Hayden Kurth, Isabella Mikolainis, Spencer Morris, Selena Noble, Rachel Parbs, Kaitlin Pickart, Brock Roy, Josephine Schall, Joshua Stuebe, Kari Westphal.

Sophomores

Bria Cramer, Alexis Dewitz, Emma Dopke, Ariana Falesnik, Dilan Fenner, Evan Finger, Ella Huelsman, Samantha Loomis, Abbey Petges, Mya Schreier, Autumn Soter, Brock Stange, Natalie Uecker.

Freshmen

Hannah Bartlett, Brielle Blome, Caden Brugger, Jai'Lyn Draeger, Miranda Firari, Loretta Klecker, Elizabeth Knueppel.

Eighth grade

Thalia Barron, Matthew Caine, Kasey Chmela, Treyton Grahn-Schultz, Emma Heitmann, Parker Herman, Hazel-Ann James, Carley Nehls, Logan Pickart, Kira Schall, Rhea Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

Anjal Adhikari, Kowen Erstad, Amanda Hadley, Avery Hafenstein, Taylor Justmann, Elyse Kozikowski, Sandra Osorio, Ava Raasch, Paris Rennhack, Noelle Thull, Lydia Vande Berg, Cora White, Morgana Zahn.

Sixth grade

Ava Breselow, Ava Finger, Payton Firary, Yailin Gonzalez, Hannah Grahn-Raney, Harmony Henschel, Cody Jablonski, Nicholas Justmann, Monroe Knapp, Mallory Kohn, Nolan Maleck, Karson Marquardt, Elijah Mlsna, Odin Nico, Colton Pickart, Madalyn Pocius, Brayden Stobb, Jenna Tallmann, Gavin Vitense, Kaden Vredeveld.

HONORS

Seniors

Aliza Adhikari, Lindsay Affeld, Angelica Cruz, Joel Esteves, Drake Felder, Gunner Gilbert, Travis Margelofsky, Mackenzee Uttech.

Juniors

Connor Arndt, Tye Bader, Alyssa Buske, Kody Couperus, Samuel Cox, Blake Derge, Angelina Emmrich, Cole Guenther, Naomi Hadley, Seth Hayden, Bailey Huebner, Katelyn Kohn, Mackenzie Marquardt, Alexandra Maurer-Ireland, Emily Schmidt, Tyce Vande Berg, Miranda Zavatchin.

Sophomores

Anton Bednarski, Alexander Cain, Lilly Holder, Zachary Kugath, Alex Nelson, Mason Ockerlander, Della Schoppe, Zachary Slater, Alida Sugden.

Freshmen

Jonathon Appenfeldt, Shayleigh Avalos-Salas, Adrianne Bader, James Browning, Jace Christopherson, Stephanie Cox, Joseph Dobbratz, Holly Greinke, Morgan Kjornes, Braxton Kohn, Anna Pineda-Osorio, Collin Remington, Allyson Roberts, Jeremiah Simmons, Louis White.

Eighth grade

Alexis Bahls, Sayrah Benzing, Austin Cramer, Eric Guttmann, Natasha Kutz, Caden Nehls, Bethany Nummerdor, Lucas Patenaude, Ethan Peters, Alexis Schultz, Caden Sirois, Hailey Smaglick, Joseph Statz, Samuel Walsh.

Seventh grade

Syvana Benzing, Hailey Bohnert, Emma Carpenter, Ally Feilbach, Trevor Firari, Nathan Johnson, Mikayla Justmann, Vincent Klecker, Rose Lake, Robert Link, Madalynn McHugh, Breanna Miller, Elizabeth Miller, Mia Pergande, Lucas Robarge, Mia Simmons, Landon Stiller, Anessa Tauschek, Lydia Uecker, LoriJean Wilson.

Sixth grade

Betsy Avalos-Salas, James Bacon, Bailly Draeger, Saphira Geneman, Melissa Huber, Claryssa Klentz, KayLeigh Komp, Makenna Miller, Logan Ockerlander, Tammy Parrell, Lisa Perez, Makenzie Starr, Jacob Wegner, Nolan Wieneke, Tyler Zuehlke.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.