Luther Preparatory School announces honors

Luther Preparatory School announces honors

Luther Preparatory School of Watertown has announced its 2018-19 second semester honor roll.

Students who earned a grade-point average of 3.0-3.499 are on the honor roll. High honor roll students earned a grade point average of 3.5-4.0.

HIGH HONORS

Freshmen

Andrea Acosta, Anastasia Alexandrowicz, Emma Arnold, Annemarie Backus, Thomas Balge, Evan Bargenquast, Andrea Bortulin, Elizabeth Boughton, Gabriella Brandt, Joseph Brown, Lindsey Brown, Sofia Cabeza Velasquez, Molli Dolan, Andrew Esmay, Jeremy Falls, Benjamin Felgenhauer, Abigail Fiemeyer, Katelyn Gilkey, Judd Guse, Maureen Habben, Connor Heckendorf, Caleb Hirsch, Jason Horn, Elijah Hutchinson, Caleb Jensen, Sean Kappl, Clayton Karow, Matthew Koelpin, Thomas Koelpin, Laura Kopplin, Ciara Lamb, Kira Lange, Timothy Manning, Malachi Neumann, Desirae Pugh, Jamilah Robinson, Mia Roethke, Elizabeth Rutschow, Megan Sauer, Zoe Scharf, Rachel Schoeneck, Joseph Schultz, Moira Schulz, Kyle Schupmann, Jeremiah Stanton, Abram Steinbrenner, Alana Sulzle, Kaliayah Thomas, Eleanor Tomhave, Lucas Tortorice, Sandra Toyoda-Bell, Marcus Winkel.

Sophomores

Abel Backus, Ryan Boggs, Sadie Bolton, Justus Borgwardt, Hailey Brandt, Katie Brown, Ethan Buege, Samuel Clark, Josiah Cloute, Elijah Crass, Lauren Crocker, Adam Dahle, Kristine Deisinger, Joshua Fisch, Hannah Gabb, Matthew Hillmer, Sarah Holcomb, Jonathan Holtz, Kevin Kamps, Joshua Kehren, Grace Kieselhorst, Teaseon Kim, Jenna Koehler, Corianna Lamb, Emma Lau, Lydia Lindemann, Katelyn Mensching, Jedidiah Mittelstadt, Isabel Monday, Lydia Nelson, Stepan Netudykhatko, Aaron Neyhart, Haley Olson, Zair Palacios, Lauren Paulsen, Abigail Pechman, Coleton Pringle, Olivia Robinson, Rees Roecker, Hannah Roeseler, Kayla Roethke, Mary Ruehrdanz, Nathan Rundgren, Abigail Santos, Anastasia Scharf, Isaiah Schlomer, Alethia Schmidt, Aubrey Schmidt, Donovan Schroeder, Nathan Schwartz, Hope Sulzle, Megan Tauscheck, Rene Taylor, Elyse Vannieuwenhoven, Rachel VonDeylen, Nathanael Wendland, Elaina Wilson, Ellie Yahnke, Margaret Zabell, Abbye Ziemer, Gabrielle Zietlow, Lilianne Zimpelmann.

Juniors

Caleb Arndt, Eric Bartsch, Christopher Baumann, Josephine Bieberitz, Benjamin Bode, Nathan Bollmeier, Nathanael Borgwardt, Kendra Boyer, Naomi Bridgemen, Cole Burow, Kaitlin Butler, Levi Clark, Ethan Cloute, Noah Cook, Ethan Ernest, Hannah Esmay, Jameson Falls, Josey Frazier, Paul Frick, Brian Friesenegger, Charis Glende, Ana Glisper, Anastasia Goelzer, Maya Habben, Caleb Heckendorf, Nathanael Hintze, Tianyun Jiang, Leah Klammer, Mara Klatt, Christian Koelpin, Josiah Koelpin, Jacob Leyrer, Jackson Lindemann, Grace Nelson, Colin Neville, Margaret Pagels, Lana Podoski, Anna Raasch, David Rutschow, Isaias Santos, Joel Sauer, Corran Schmidt, Hannah Schroeder, Elijah Schulz, Silas Steinbrenner, Camden Sulzle, Claire Tomhave, Nicholas Vatter, Hannah Westra, Nathan Wildauer, Abigail Winkel, Yifei Wu, Xiao Han Zhang, Shu Zhao, Tianhui Zheng.

Seniors

Peter Arnold, Amanda Backhaus, Jenna Boggs, Megan Boldt, Grace Brown, Abigail Buege, Anna Christie, Sophia Cloute, Samantha Colvin, Hallie Fury, Adia Gabb, Margaret Gabb, Ziyang Gao, Alena Goba, Zachary Gregorius, Hannah Gross, Leah Hahm, Alexander Heiman, Caleb Hengst, Annaliese Hermanson, Benjamin Hillmer, Carly Hirsch, Madelyn Holtz, Rhianna Hunter, Lauren Kamps, John Karow, Micah Kieselhorst, Katherine Kopplin, Kylie Kozinski, Teresa Krogmann, Elisa Marggraf, Lucas Martin, Karly Mathena, Collin Maurice, Abby Micheel, Jarrett Mielke, Erica Monday, Luke Mueller, Nathaniel Nemmers, Zachary Neumann, Isaiah Pederson, David Pitzner, Elijah Prost, Erin Rardin, Amanda Rehberger, Megan Riley, Alyssa Roethke, Jessica Rush, Melina Satorius, Zach Scheuerlein, Alyssa Scheunemann, Amanda Schroeder, Annika Schroeder, Jacob Schwark, Elijah Schwartz, Kostiantyn Skorenkyi, Denis Tauscheck, Sophie Thompson, Tabitha Vannieuwenhoven, Grace Waldschmidt, Noah Weinstein, Brady Wilcox, Josiah Winkel, Douglas Zabel, Phoebe Ziemer.

HONORS

Freshmen

Grace Arndt, Noah Bickelhaupt, Catrina Bloss, Johannes Bourman, Isabel Brown, Micaiah Bublitz, Ethan Busse, Jesse Cuneo, Mikayla Dolan, Katelyn Faber, Joshua Felsing, Benjamin Frick, Owen Heiman, Jackson Heiman, Jesse Kruse, Ethan Laing, Josiah Moore, Grace Schmidt, Josie Sims, Katherine Smith, Jackson Timm, Taylor Zellmer.

Sophomores

Gabriel Armstead, Evan Bode, Caroline Cemprola, Caleb Chmielewski, Benjamin Cole, Louisa Felgenhauer, Luke Fix, Alexander Gregorius, Abigail Schewe, Elijah Shevey, Sarah Vance, Jonathan Wiedenhoeft, Andrew Wilke.

Juniors

Quinton Bartels, Gabriel Bickelhaupt, Adam Brands, Natasha Cabeza Velasquez, Nathan de Galley, Susannah DeMarce, Jared Dobberstein, Noah Eggert, Megan Fluegge, Ephrem Getachew, Ethan Horn, Zachary Krewald, Jillian Micheel, Sadie Schultz, Alice Smith, Sarah Swenson, Ashton Thornton, Taylor Wolter, Yiran Yu, Joselyn Ziecker, Michael Zimpelmann.

Seniors

Kalli Best, David Brandt, Abigail Burke, Caleb Carbon, Aleah Dobberstein, Terra Hundt, Lane Korth, Jacob Krause, Ryan Lange, Jee Ah Larsen, Alexander Lawrence, Jayden Mielke, Ireland Moore, Melody Morris, Alexander Popelier, Abigail Scharf, Joel Schewe, Luke Schlomer, Jadon Schwartz, Marisa Shevey, Alexis Waack, Emma Wieting, Bingyang Yu.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.